Get started15 Thistledown Grove is a property in Hereford (HR1 1AZ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in September 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£187,500
Growth on file: 11.6% per year over 10 years.
30 September 2005Most recent
£187,500
+56.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tristram Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

17 April 2002
£119,950
+85.3%over 6 years31 January 1996
£64,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AZ: £225,000 (2025–2024).
HR1 1GF
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.