Get started13 Farm House Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 966 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 is 41.4% above the 2016 sale price. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Farm House Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2021
13 Farm House Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 12 years.
£182,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 13 Farm House Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,035
Street avg £2,459
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

17 February 2016Most recent
£182,500
+13.4%over 4 years8 November 2011
£161,000
-2.1%over 4 years28 September 2007
£164,400
+33.1%over 3 years12 December 2003
£123,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AR: £169,500 (2020–2012).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.