Get started1 Beechwood Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1DX). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £155,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Beechwood Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
On habitable rooms, 1 Beechwood Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,870
Street avg £2,461
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Overbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

27 April 2023Most recent
£155,000
+19.3%over 6 years8 March 2017
£129,950
+106.3%over 16 years20 April 2000
£63,000
+28.3%over 1 year30 September 1998
£49,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1DX: £155,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HR1 1JR
Closest school
0.4 km
Hereford Sixth Form College. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.