Get started19 Wellbrook Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since March 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 is 47.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£158/sq ft) was about 20.1% below the postcode norm.
19 Wellbrook Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2019
19 Wellbrook Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£197,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 19 Wellbrook Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,698
Street avg £2,312
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

12 March 2010Most recent
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AN: £240,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB