Get started1 Wellbrook Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 41.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 17.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 78 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 19 EPCs).
1 Wellbrook Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 16 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,410
Street avg £2,265
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

29 September 2014Most recent
£187,500
-4.3%over 7 years24 August 2007
£196,000
+8.9%over 3 years20 July 2004
£180,000
+144.9%over 5 years21 December 1998
£73,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AN: £240,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.