Get started14 Burnet Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7DD). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Today's modelled estimate of £182,000 is 41.2% below the 2019 sale of £309,549, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it's 25% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £309,549.
14 Burnet Lane's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Burnet Lane valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£182,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£309,549
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Burnet Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,431
Street avg £4,008
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

11 December 2019Most recent
£309,549
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7DD: £320,409 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Wilstone Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsbrook View Primary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB