Get started16 Armstrongs Fields is an end-of-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7BR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 76 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 64 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £377,000 is 12.5% above the 2020 sale price. Sold December 2020 for £335,000.
16 Armstrongs Fields's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£335,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Armstrongs Fields outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,408
Street avg £3,887
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£335,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7BR: £225,000 (2025–2024).
56 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2025
32 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2025
12 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2024
122 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
4 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold May 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Coronet Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Kingsbrook School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB