Get started18 Engine Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £496,000 is 16% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2019 at £427,500.
£496,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£427,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 18 Engine Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,783
Street avg £3,940
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

14 June 2019Most recent
£427,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7BB: £437,500 (2024–2018).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
HP22 7AX
Kingsbrook Primary Academy — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Kingsbrook School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB