Get started6 Erle Road is a detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7AE). It has a recorded floor area of 150 m² (around 1615 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 150 m² the property is well over the postcode median (115 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £618,000 is 21.2% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Erle Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£618,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£510,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Erle Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,400
Street avg £3,716
Floor Area
150 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

27 January 2017Most recent
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7AE: £515,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Kingsbrook Burcott lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Broughton Community Schools (Infants). 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB