Get started3 Bakers Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5YW). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 18.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 68.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it's 16.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 6 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2024
Latest sale on 3 Bakers Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 18 years.
£395,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Bakers Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,341
Street avg £3,589
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

22 December 2016Most recent
£395,000
+72.5%over 11 years15 July 2005
£229,000
+83.9%over 6 years11 June 1999
£124,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5YW: £270,000 (2020–2007).
7 Bakers Walk Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2020
9 Bakers Walk Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2014
11 Bakers Walk Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2013
15 Bakers Walk Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2013
5 Bakers Walk Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2007
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP22 5BJ
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Weston Turville Church of England School. 9 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.