Get started3 Wharf Row is a mid-terrace house in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 675 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 sits 58.7% above the 2007 sale of £235,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
3 Wharf Row's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2021
3 Wharf Row has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 10 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Wharf Row runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,747
Street avg £3,322
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buckland Wharf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

6 November 2007Most recent
£235,000
+17.2%over 3 years27 August 2004
£200,500
+61.7%over 5 years15 July 1999
£124,000
+5.5%over 1 year25 March 1998
£117,500
+27.0%over 7 months26 August 1997
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5LJ: £266,000 (2024–2009).
2 Wharf Row Buckland Road Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
7 Wharf Row Buckland Road Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2015
11 Wharf Row Buckland Road Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2013
5 Wharf Row Buckland Road Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Feb 2009
1 Wharf Row Buckland Road Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2005
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP22 5JW
Closest school
1.7 km
Aston Clinton School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.