Get started11 Archive Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5GE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £518,000 is 19.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£475/sq ft) was about 30.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £435,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Archive Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 24 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 11 Archive Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,118
Street avg £3,844
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

14 February 2020Most recent
£435,000
+64.2%over 14 years3 August 2005
£265,000
+26.2%over 4 years26 June 2001
£210,000
+85.8%over 4 years16 December 1996
£113,000
+10.8%over 11 months18 January 1996
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5GE: £450,000 (2021–2016).
12 Archive Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2021
7 Archive Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2019
2 Archive Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2019
5 Archive Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2015
9 Archive Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP22 5BJ
Long Plough — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.