Get started2 Church Farm Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5EL). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 61.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £600,000 in August 2025.
Latest sale on 2 Church Farm Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 29 years.
£600,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 29 years.
Price per m² for 2 Church Farm Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,128
Street avg £4,094
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2025Most recent
£600,000
+49.1%over 11 years15 August 2014
£402,500
+28.6%over 9 years17 September 2004
£313,000
+74.4%over 4 years24 September 1999
£179,500
+31.1%over 2 years22 November 1996
£136,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5EL: £525,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
HP22 5RT
The Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.