Get started27 Great Lane is a property in Bierton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5DE). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in June 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2024. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
27 Great Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
£85,000
Growth on file: 16.6% per year over 3 years.
28 June 2002Most recent
£85,000
+67.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder application for single storey rear conservatory
15 February 1999
£50,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5DE: £420,000 (2023–2019).
HP22 5ZP
The Red Lion PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB