Get started4 Buckland Wharf Court is a semi-detached house in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 25 m² (around 269 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£576/sq ft) was about 137.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £155,000. At 25 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (32 m² median across 4 EPCs).
4 Buckland Wharf Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 29 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 4 Buckland Wharf Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,200
Street avg £4,163
Floor Area
25 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Buckland Wharf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 August 2025Most recent
£155,000
+11.5%over 3 years5 April 2022
£139,000
+20.9%over 6 years11 March 2016
£115,000
+38.6%over 2 years1 May 2013
£83,000
-5.1%over 8 years31 March 2005
£87,500
+250.0%over 8 years25 October 1996
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5BE: £138,000 (2023–2013).
2 Buckland Wharf Court Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2023
3 Buckland Wharf Court Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2023
1 Buckland Wharf Court Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2013
5 Buckland Wharf Court Buckland Aylesbury
Sold May 2004
6 Buckland Wharf Court Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2004
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HP22 5ZE
Closest school
1.6 km
Aston Clinton School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.