Get startedChurch Cottage is a property in Little Hampden, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9PS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 3 refused. Last sale on file: £1,150,000 in November 2018.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Church Cottage has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed construction of single storey rear extension
£1,150,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 5 years.
16 November 2018Most recent
£1,150,000
+15.1%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
40.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Construction of single storey side extension
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
19 July 2013
£999,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9PS: £775,000 (2021–2007).
Hampden Leaf Cottage Little Hampden Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2021
Warren Cottage Little Hampden Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2017
Walnut Tree Cottage Little Hampden Great Missenden
Sold Oct 2016
Aspen Lea Little Hampden Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2014
Yew Tree Cottage Little Hampden Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2007
HP16 9BW
Bowood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.8 km
Prestwood Infant School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.