Get startedKings View is a property in Kings Ash, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9NP).
Held since December 1999 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£268,000
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 5 years.
17 December 1999Most recent
£268,000
+91.4%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

5 May 1995
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9NP: £855,000 (2024–2004).
HP16 9QJ
Kingsash Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
2.3 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB