Get startedLee Croft is a property in The Lee, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 9LZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017). 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
DETACHED DOUBLE GARAGE AT FRONT OF PROPERTY
£915,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 9 years.
12 December 2017Most recent
£915,000
+19.5%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

DETACHED DOUBLE GARAGE AT FRONT OF PROPERTY
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
28 October 2008
£765,439
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 9LZ: £390,000 (2024–2000).
HP16 9BW
St John's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Lee Common Church of England School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB