Get started22 Greenside is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0SE). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£467/sq ft) was about 78.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £472,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2026
Extension: Side and rear of property
First floor front/side/rear extensions
Latest sale on 22 Greenside was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£488,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£472,500
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 22 Greenside runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,027
Street avg £3,842
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

22 September 2023Most recent
£472,500
+13.9%over 7 years2 August 2016
£415,000
+48.2%over 8 years31 October 2007
£280,000
+30.2%over 3 years12 February 2004
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0SE: £390,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HP16 0RX
Hildreth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.