Get started1 Greenside is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0SE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £420,000.
1 Greenside has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 28 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 1 Greenside runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,122
Street avg £3,837
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£420,000
+27.3%over 3 years12 September 2019
£330,000
+210.6%over 20 years30 July 1999
£106,250
+47.6%over 4 years24 February 1995
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0SE: £390,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HP16 0LX
Hildreth Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.