Get started4 Cudsdens Court is a mid-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0QX). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in August 2016 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 58). Main heating runs on lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 119 m² it sits well below the postcode median (173 m² across 5 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in January 2017.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£670,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 16 years.
£610,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 4 Cudsdens Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,126
Street avg £3,855
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 183 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2017Most recent
£610,000
+145.0%over 16 years5 January 2001
£248,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0QX: £772,500 (2021–2001).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
HP16 0AR
Wood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Great Missenden CofE Combined School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB