Get started16 Coulson Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0QB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 12% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£404/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2022 for £200,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
16 Coulson Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 26 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 16 Coulson Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,348
Street avg £3,340
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£200,000
+60.6%over 10 years29 July 2011
£124,500
+27.0%over 9 years8 October 2001
£98,000
+75.0%over 5 years6 August 1996
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0QB: £200,000 (2025–2021).
6 Coulson Court Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2025
20 Coulson Court Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2025
1 Coulson Court Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2024
13 Coulson Court Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2021
7 Coulson Court Prestwood Great Missenden
Sold May 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
HP16 0PH
The Traveller's Rest PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.