Get started4 Green Park is a detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1739 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £943,000 is 31.9% above the 2011 sale price. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011. 3 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
4 Green Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2021
4 Green Park has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
Price for 4 Green Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£943,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 16 years.
£715,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 16 years.
4 Green Park outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,425
Street avg £4,611
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
First floor rear extension and rear dormer window
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 November 2011Most recent
£715,000
+144.4%over 10 years16 March 2001
£292,500
+108.9%over 4 years12 April 1996
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0PZ: £790,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
HP16 0QP
The Green Man PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.