Get started27 Green Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £994,000 is 16.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£556/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold June 2021 for £856,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
27 Green Park ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 27 Green Park was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£994,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 2 years.
£856,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 2 years.
27 Green Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,990
Street avg £4,437
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

22 June 2021Most recent
£856,500
+10.5%over 1 year18 November 2019
£775,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0PZ: £715,000 (2020–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
HP16 0QJ
The Green Man PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB