Get started2 Green Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £900,000 is 13.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£573/sq ft) was about 49.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £790,000.
2 Green Park ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Extension: Single storey
Certificate of Lawfulness for proposed single storey rear extension, part conversion of garage to living space and changes to windows and doors
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£900,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 17 years.
£790,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 17 years.
2 Green Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,172
Street avg £4,417
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
29 September 2020Most recent
£790,000
+83.7%over 17 years15 September 2003
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0PZ: £775,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
HP16 0QP
The Green Man PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB