Get started31 Green Park is a detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump.
At 115 m² it's 19.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 10 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £868,000 is 25.8% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 54.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2021. Last sale on file: £690,000 in August 2019.
31 Green Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
A partial demolition application was refused at 31 Green Park in 2021.
Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
31 Green Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£868,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£690,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 31 Green Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,000
Street avg £4,436
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

Demolition of garage, part single/part two storey front and side extensions, single storey rear extension and change of rear first floor windows to doors with juliet balconies.
8 August 2019Most recent
£690,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0PZ: £790,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
HP16 0EY
The Green Man PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB