Get started11 Green Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Held since August 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £886,000 sits 293.8% above the 1997 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 62.7% below the postcode norm.
11 Green Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Green Park's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£886,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Green Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,585
Street avg £4,927
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 August 1997Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0PZ: £790,000 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
HP16 0QP
The Green Man PH — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Prestwood Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB