Get started3 Wrights Yard is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Great Missenden (HP16 0BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 4 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£678/sq ft) was about 111% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £540,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 10 EPCs).
3 Wrights Yard has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£537,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£540,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
3 Wrights Yard outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,297
Street avg £4,657
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Whitefield Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 July 2023Most recent
£540,000
+26.3%over 4 years12 October 2018
£427,500
+37.9%over 8 years8 April 2010
£310,000
+24.0%over 6 years26 February 2004
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0BZ: £575,000 (2025–2018).
7 Wrights Yard Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2025
23 Wrights Yard Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold May 2025
9 Wrights Yard Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Jan 2024
25 Wrights Yard Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2020
21 Wrights Yard Back Lane Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP16 0RX
Closest school
0.3 km
The Misbourne School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.