Get started28 Misbourne Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Missenden (HP16 0BL). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£624/sq ft) was about 71.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £450,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 67 m² it's 21.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Latest sale on 28 Misbourne Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 23 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 28 Misbourne Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,716
Street avg £4,785
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Misbourne School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 November 2022Most recent
£450,000
+28.9%over 6 years28 October 2016
£349,000
+56.5%over 8 years28 May 2008
£223,000
+37.7%over 5 years19 July 2002
£162,000
+29.7%over 2 years14 April 2000
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0BL: £415,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP16 0AQ
Closest school
0.1 km
The Misbourne School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.