Get started35 Cairnside is a mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in May 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 18.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£455/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £196,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
35 Cairnside changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 16 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, 35 Cairnside stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,900
Street avg £3,519
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillary Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 October 2018Most recent
£196,000
-6.7%29 June 2018
£210,000
+13.5%over 2 years27 November 2015
£184,950
+45.6%over 9 years3 February 2006
£127,000
+8.1%over 3 years3 February 2003
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7SB: £237,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HP13 7TD
Closest school
0.3 km
The Highcrest Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.