Get started4 Benedict Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6JE). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 67 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 64–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£347/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £250,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Benedict Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
4 Benedict Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 15 years.
£250,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 4 Benedict Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,739
Street avg £3,439
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bowerdean Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£250,500
-5.5%over 6 years31 August 2016
£265,000
+53.2%over 1 year5 December 2014
£173,000
+1.8%over 6 years24 September 2008
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6JE: £257,500 (2025–2016).
1 Benedict Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
5 Benedict Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold May 2022
6 Benedict Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2017
9 Benedict Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2016
8 Benedict Court St Marks Close High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2011
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
HP13 6PE
Closest school
0.4 km
Hannah Ball Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.