Get started20 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6DN). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 67 m² this is the 9th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 63–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 74.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 20 Cedar Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 20 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 20 years.
20 Cedar Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,366
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 November 2016Most recent
£225,500
+38.3%over 4 years10 August 2012
£163,000
-10.4%over 4 years20 March 2008
£181,950
+32.3%over 4 years8 August 2003
£137,500
+192.6%over 6 years10 January 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6DN: £227,500 (2024–2021).
13 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
8 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2023
9 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
17 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
18 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
HP13 6NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.