Get started12 Cedar Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 6DN). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (February 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
It hasn't traded since July 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 sits 156% above the 2001 sale of £96,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 31.3% below the postcode norm.
12 Cedar Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 12 Cedar Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,462
Street avg £2,636
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

16 July 2001Most recent
£96,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 6DN: £227,500 (2024–2021).
13 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jan 2024
8 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2023
9 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
17 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
18 Cedar Court Totteridge Road High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HP13 6NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Hamilton Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB