Get started7 Burnham Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3UX). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £343,000 in September 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 23 years.
£343,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 7 Burnham Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £2,415
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Link Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2025Most recent
£343,000
+14.3%over 8 years12 April 2017
£300,000
+93.5%over 12 years9 July 2004
£155,000
+13.6%over 1 year31 July 2002
£136,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3UX: £225,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HP12 3UX
Closest school
0.5 km
Castlefield School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.