Get started24 Bevelwood Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 31 m² (around 334 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in November 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 140.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Bevelwood Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
24 Bevelwood Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 19 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 24 Bevelwood Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,323
Street avg £3,333
Floor Area
31 m²
Street avg 35 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2022Most recent
£165,000
+12.2%over 4 years17 July 2018
£147,000
+37.4%over 10 years17 December 2007
£107,000
+33.8%over 4 years23 May 2003
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3EZ: £133,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP12 3BY
Copyground Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oakridge School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.