Get started8 Prestwood Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3DE). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 747 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views and a basement.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 66.8% above the 2010 sale of £162,500.
8 Prestwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2020
8 Prestwood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Prestwood Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,341
Street avg £3,238
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

16 December 2010Most recent
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3DE: £300,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
HP12 3AQ
Closest school
0.4 km
Millbrook Combined School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB