Get started34 Park View Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AY). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (May 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). Main heating runs on electricity. At 39 m² this is the 4th smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 36 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 65.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £158,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 21 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 34 Park View Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,051
Street avg £2,902
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prestwood Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 October 2020Most recent
£158,000
+30.6%over 8 years10 August 2012
£121,000
+11.0%over 7 years14 January 2005
£109,000
+89.6%over 5 years28 June 1999
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AY: £207,500 (2025–2021).
31 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
26 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2025
15 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Jun 2023
14 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2022
41 Park View Court Eaton Avenue High Wycombe
Sold Oct 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HP12 3UD
Closest school
0.3 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.