Get startedKiran House is a detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 3AS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2022 and council tax band F. At 59 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Kiran House, where floor areas span 53–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£504/sq ft) was about 77.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £320,250. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Kiran House has been through 5 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Variation of conditions 1 (plans) and 2 (materials) attached to 19/07642/REM (Approval of reserved matters of appearance, scale and landscaping pursuant to outline permission 19/06024/OUT for erection of 7 flats and associated works)
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£320,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£5,428
Street avg £8,822
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 56 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill End Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Application for approval of details subject to conditions 13 (SUDS) and 14 (SUDS) pursuant to planning approval 19/06024/OUT
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
8 November 2022Most recent
£320,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 3AS: £325,000 (2023–2022).
219 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2023
Kiran House Flat 4 235 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2023
Kiran House Flat 6 235 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2022
Kiran House Flat 1 235 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2022
Kiran House Flat 7 235 West Wycombe Road High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
HP12 3AX
Closest school
0.2 km
Millbrook Combined School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB