Get started34 Netherhouse Moor is a four-bedroom detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 130 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £857,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 83.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £706,503 in October 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£857,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£706,503
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Netherhouse Moor outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,435
Street avg £4,202
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£706,503
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £372,500 (2025–2024).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 5AE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB