Get started74 Netherhouse Moor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£506/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £430,000.
74 Netherhouse Moor has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 28 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 28 years.
Years Held for 74 Netherhouse Moor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,443
Street avg £4,201
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 December 2024Most recent
£430,000
+48.3%over 10 years9 May 2014
£289,950
+16.0%over 6 years12 October 2007
£250,000
+19.0%over 4 years17 April 2003
£210,000
+121.2%over 5 years9 May 1997
£94,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £372,500 (2025–2022).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
78 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 5AD
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.