Get started78 Netherhouse Moor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 10.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 66.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £405,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
78 Netherhouse Moor has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 78 Netherhouse Moor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,127
Street avg £4,210
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

21 July 2022Most recent
£405,000
+170.1%over 22 years19 April 2000
£149,950
+31.0%over 2 years13 February 1998
£114,500
+24.5%over 9 months2 May 1997
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £372,500 (2025–2024).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 5AD
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.