Get started1 Blackthorns is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 5AD). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1449 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold January 2021 for £483,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Blackthorns's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2021
1 Blackthorns saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£519,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 10 years.
£483,000
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 1 Blackthorns runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,587
Street avg £3,708
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

15 January 2021Most recent
£483,000
-2.4%over 3 years6 December 2017
£495,000
+17.9%over 6 years30 June 2011
£420,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5AD: £450,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
GU51 5AE
Edenbrook — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Calthorpe Park School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.