Get started104 Netherhouse Moor is a mid-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£524/sq ft) was about 100.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £350,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 62 m² it's 21.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 35 EPCs).
104 Netherhouse Moor has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 20 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 104 Netherhouse Moor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,645
Street avg £4,195
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 November 2025Most recent
£350,000
+17.8%over 4 years24 January 2021
£297,000
-7.2%over 1 year18 December 2019
£320,000
+4.9%over 4 years18 December 2015
£305,000
+40.6%over 2 years24 May 2013
£217,000
+11.3%over 6 years21 July 2006
£195,000
+14.0%over 7 months4 January 2006
£171,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £405,000 (2025–2022).
80 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
78 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.