Get started80 Netherhouse Moor is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Church Crookham, Fleet, Fleet (GU51 5TY). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since April 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 is 18.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 53.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £372,500 in August 2025.
Price for 80 Netherhouse Moor has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 30 years.
£372,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 80 Netherhouse Moor lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,715
Street avg £4,222
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2025Most recent
£372,500
+79.1%over 14 years4 August 2011
£208,000
+30.8%over 8 years4 October 2002
£159,000
+120.8%over 6 years16 February 1996
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 5TY: £405,000 (2025–2022).
104 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Nov 2025
74 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Dec 2024
4 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Aug 2024
84 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Mar 2024
78 Netherhouse Moor Church Crookham Fleet
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 5DE
Fox and Hounds — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
All Saints Church of England Aided Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.