Get started6 Hillcrest is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 14.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£428/sq ft) was about 208.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 51 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 5 EPCs).
6 Hillcrest has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
6 Hillcrest outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,608
Street avg £2,745
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Avondale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 September 2017Most recent
£235,000
+51.6%over 10 years28 February 2007
£155,000
+34.8%over 4 years16 April 2002
£115,000
+27.8%over 1 year12 January 2001
£89,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4PZ: £250,000 (2021–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU51 4JF
Closest school
1.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.