Get started1 Cranbrook Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and main heating went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£328/sq ft) was about 42.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £300,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Cranbrook Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 20 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 20 years.
On years held, 1 Cranbrook Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,529
Street avg £2,741
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Avondale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 October 2023Most recent
£300,000
+22.0%over 12 years1 November 2010
£246,000
+12.8%over 3 years15 June 2007
£218,000
+14.1%over 3 years6 February 2004
£191,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QA: £276,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 4JF
Closest school
1.5 km
Heatherside Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.