Get started11 Cranbrook Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4QA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£334/sq ft) was about 45.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £270,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Cranbrook Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 20 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 11 Cranbrook Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,600
Street avg £2,736
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Avondale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 September 2022Most recent
£270,000
+37.1%over 9 years31 October 2012
£197,000
-3.9%over 5 years20 July 2007
£205,000
+7.3%over 1 year18 April 2006
£191,000
+27.3%over 3 years9 December 2002
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4QA: £291,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
GU51 4QH
Closest school
1.5 km
Heatherside Infant School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.