Get started5 Hillcrest is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 4PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since August 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 188.6% above the 1999 sale of £77,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 33.9% below the postcode norm. At 52 m² it's 21% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 5 EPCs).
5 Hillcrest's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2021
5 Hillcrest's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 2 years.
£77,950
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 2 years.
Price per m² for 5 Hillcrest lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,495
Street avg £3,367
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Avondale Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

20 August 1999Most recent
£77,950
+11.4%over 1 year6 February 1998
£69,950
+8.9%22 August 1997
£64,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 4PZ: £235,000 (2021–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU51 4JT
Closest school
1.5 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.