Get started15 Lime Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fleet (GU51 2XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 12.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£525/sq ft) was about 118.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £327,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 58 m² it's 18.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 21 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2004.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Change of use of land to form part of the residential curtilage and erection of a fence.
15 Lime Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 24 years.
£327,500
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 24 years.
15 Lime Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,647
Street avg £4,680
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

13 August 2021Most recent
£327,500
+53.8%over 15 years1 June 2006
£213,000
+47.9%over 4 years25 March 2002
£144,000
+27.4%over 2 years19 November 1999
£113,000
+39.5%over 1 year21 November 1997
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XJ: £385,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2RZ
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.