Get started26 Lime Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Fleet (GU51 2XJ). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £487,000 is 10.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£437/sq ft) was about 81.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £442,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension and loft conversion with rear dormer.
Latest sale on 26 Lime Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£487,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 25 years.
£442,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 25 years.
26 Lime Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,707
Street avg £4,773
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Highland Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

14 September 2022Most recent
£442,500
+18.0%over 5 years5 September 2017
£375,000
+61.7%over 9 years3 December 2007
£231,950
+32.5%over 4 years5 June 2003
£175,000
+118.9%over 5 years3 October 1997
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU51 2XJ: £353,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
GU51 2TF
Closest school
2.2 km
Elvetham Heath Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.